Testimonial

  • "Vision Interior Projects have been our preferred refurbishment company for 8 years, we don't feel the need to change that as the team understands our needs and provides us with an excellent service.

    The whole team provide good friendly service at a competitive price and a good standard."

    Jamie Tucker COFELY
  • “Over the past 4 years Vision Interior Projects have built up a good working relationship with Carillion Projects Division, understand and accommodate the ever-changing project environment and have always provided excellent service, quality and value for money."

    Mr Jeff Cooper Carillion Planned Maintenance
  • "Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd have, during the past few years, carried out refurbishment and planned maintenance contracts to a varied portfolio of British Red Cross properties within the South East and London Territory. They have done so in a most professional and caring manner both to time and budget. I have no hesitation in recommending this company to any prospective clients."

    Chris Harmes, Territory Building Surveyor - SE British Red Cross
  • “I have used  Vision Interior Projects over the last 10 years for both large and small projects. They have always proved to be quick to respond with visits to locations, advise on works required and supply quotes which are competitive. Quality of work is good, staff are courteous and tidy when working"

    Alan Brain CB Richard Ellis Ltd.
  • "I just wanted to let you know how pleased I am with the standard of craftsmanship your contractors displayed on the fitting out of the cladding on the boathouse wall at the rear of the Hovercraft bay. Not only did they retro –fit the cladding, they also gave our internal doors a fresh coat of paint and their work has really made the place shine. Keeping these surfaces clean is going to be a lot easier and this area is often the first thing visitors see so this is very important to us. Please pass on our thanks to Gary & Steve of Vision Interior Projects Ltd for a great job well done."

    Lifeboat Operations Manager RNLI Southend

Vision Interior Projects - Privacy Statement

This privacy policy sets out how Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd when you use this website.

Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from August 2010.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·         name and job title

·         contact information including email address

·         demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·         other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·         Internal record keeping.

·         We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·         We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

·         From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·         whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·         if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at email@viprojects.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 6A Marshlands Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 1ST.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Facebook Twitter
Vision Interior Projects (UK) Ltd, 6A Marshlands Road, Farlington, Portsmouth, Hampshire, P06 1ST
Company Registration No: 4320589
IPAF, ALS, PASMA, St John's Ambulance, PETA